Welcome to Ice Queen forum, home of four-time Japan National Champion, two-time World Champion, and 2010 Olympic Silver Medalist, Mao Asada. Take a look around, and stay tuned for the latest Mao Asada news.
 
HomePortalFAQSearchMemberlistUsergroupsRegisterLog in

Share | 
 

 2010 Russia's Rostelecom Cup

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
Rezev
Ice Queen Administrator
Ice Queen  Administrator
avatar

Number of posts : 677
Reputation : 0
Points : 637
Registration date : 2008-06-09

PostSubject: 2010 Russia's Rostelecom Cup    Thu Nov 18, 2010 5:57 pm

2010 ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating: Russia's Rostelecom Cup Starting Orders and Results page

- Source, ISUResults.com


Men - Short Program

Starting Order


StN. Name Nation
Warm-Up Group 1

1 Ivan TRETIAKOV
RUS
2 Konstantin MENSHOV
RUS
3 Anton KOVALEVSKI
UKR
4 Tatsuki MACHIDA
JPN
5 Yuzuru HANYU
JPN
6 Javier FERNANDEZ
ESP
Warm-Up Group 2
7 Artur GACHINSKI
RUS
8 Alban PREAUBERT
FRA
9 Samuel CONTESTI
ITA
10 Tomas VERNER
CZE
11 Jeremy ABBOTT
USA
12 Patrick CHAN
CAN


Pairs - Short Program

Starting Order


StN. Name Nation
Warm-Up Group 1

1 Katarina GERBOLDT / Alexander ENBERT
RUS
2 Britney SIMPSON / Nathan MILLER
USA
3 Paige LAWRENCE / Rudi SWIEGERS
CAN
4 Tatiana NOVIK / Mikhail KUZNETSOV
RUS
Warm-Up Group 2
5 Stefania BERTON / Ondrej HOTAREK
ITA
6 Amanda EVORA / Mark LADWIG
USA
7 Narumi TAKAHASHI / Mervin TRAN
JPN
8 Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV
RUS


Ladies - Short Program

Starting Order


StN. Name Nation
Warm-Up Group 1

1 Sofia BIRYUKOVA
RUS
2 Agnes ZAWADZKI
USA
3 Myriane SAMSON
CAN
4 Elena GLEBOVA
EST
5 Valentina MARCHEI
ITA
Warm-Up Group 2
6 Ashley WAGNER
USA
7 Ksenia MAKAROVA
RUS
8 Alena LEONOVA
RUS
9 Miki ANDO
JPN
10 Akiko SUZUKI
JPN


Ice Dance - Short Dance

Starting Order

StN. Name Nation
Warm-Up Group 1

1 Alexandra PAUL / Mitchell ISLAM
CAN
2 Elena ILINYKH / Nikita KATSALAPOV
RUS
3 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Matej NOVAK
CZE
4 Kristina GORSHKOVA / Vitali BUTIKOV
RUS
Warm-Up Group 2
5 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV
RUS
6 Nora HOFFMANN / Maxim ZAVOZIN
HUN
7 Madison HUBBELL / Keiffer HUBBELL
USA
8 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI
ITA



So excited for Miki and Akiko cheers cheers

_________________
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://maoasada.heavenforum.com
Rezev
Ice Queen Administrator
Ice Queen  Administrator
avatar

Number of posts : 677
Reputation : 0
Points : 637
Registration date : 2008-06-09

PostSubject: Re: 2010 Russia's Rostelecom Cup    Thu Nov 18, 2010 8:45 pm

Miki Ando at today practice...



_________________
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://maoasada.heavenforum.com
Bill508
Junior Member
Junior Member
avatar

Number of posts : 72
Location : USA
Reputation : 5
Points : 89
Registration date : 2010-04-01

PostSubject: Re: 2010 Russia's Rostelecom Cup    Thu Nov 18, 2010 11:02 pm

Nice pic Rezev. Miki looks great. News over on the Miki forum is that Miki is looking good at practice and doing good 3-3s despite some kind of waist muscle strain which I wasn't aware of till now. Fingers crossed as always.
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Rezev
Ice Queen Administrator
Ice Queen  Administrator
avatar

Number of posts : 677
Reputation : 0
Points : 637
Registration date : 2008-06-09

PostSubject: Re: 2010 Russia's Rostelecom Cup    Fri Nov 19, 2010 10:36 am

Men - Short Program

Result Details

Pl. Name Nation TSS
= TES
+ PCS
+ SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
- StN.

1 Patrick CHAN CAN 81.96 42.54 40.42 8.25 7.82 8.07 8.21 8.07 1.00 #12
2 Jeremy ABBOTT USA 77.61 39.07 38.54 7.75 7.36 7.79 7.82 7.82 0.00 #11
3 Tomas VERNER CZE 74.10 36.95 37.15 7.43 6.96 7.61 7.54 7.61 0.00 #10
4 Artur GACHINSKI RUS 72.41 38.95 33.46 6.89 6.29 6.82 6.75 6.71 0.00 #7
5 Alban PREAUBERT FRA 70.50 36.21 34.29 6.82 6.61 6.86 6.96 7.04 0.00 #8
6 Yuzuru HANYU JPN 70.24 37.86 32.38 6.64 6.14 6.57 6.57 6.46 0.00 #5
7 Konstantin MENSHOV RUS 67.34 36.27 31.07 6.36 5.89 6.29 6.21 6.32 0.00 #2
8 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP 66.46 34.07 32.39 6.32 6.14 6.64 6.50 6.79 0.00 #6
9 Samuel CONTESTI ITA 65.69 31.12 34.57 6.82 6.57 7.00 7.00 7.18 0.00 #9
10 Ivan TRETIAKOV RUS 65.61 36.43 29.18 5.93 5.71 5.86 5.93 5.75 0.00 #1
11 Anton KOVALEVSKI UKR 60.05 31.01 30.04 6.04 5.79 5.89 6.25 6.07 1.00 #3
12 Tatsuki MACHIDA JPN 56.37 26.76 30.61 6.36 6.07 6.00 6.18 6.00 1.00 #4


_________________


Last edited by Rezev on Fri Nov 19, 2010 10:45 am; edited 1 time in total
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://maoasada.heavenforum.com
Rezev
Ice Queen Administrator
Ice Queen  Administrator
avatar

Number of posts : 677
Reputation : 0
Points : 637
Registration date : 2008-06-09

PostSubject: Re: 2010 Russia's Rostelecom Cup    Fri Nov 19, 2010 10:39 am

Pairs - Short Program

Result Details

Pl. Name Nation TSS
= TES
+ PCS
+ SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
- StN.

1 Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV RUS 61.91 32.49 29.42 7.54 7.18 7.43 7.39 7.25 0.00 #8
2 Narumi TAKAHASHI / Mervin TRAN JPN 55.90 29.70 26.20 6.54 6.36 6.68 6.64 6.54 0.00 #7
3 Katarina GERBOLDT / Alexander ENBERT RUS 53.62 29.62 24.00 6.14 5.71 6.00 6.11 6.04 0.00 #1
4 Amanda EVORA / Mark LADWIG USA 52.58 27.38 25.20 6.29 6.14 6.36 6.39 6.32 0.00 #6
5 Paige LAWRENCE / Rudi SWIEGERS CAN 51.67 28.73 24.94 6.18 6.00 6.32 6.39 6.29 2.00 #3
6 Britney SIMPSON / Nathan MILLER USA 50.28 26.91 23.37 5.93 5.57 5.93 5.93 5.86 0.00 #2
7 Stefania BERTON / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA 49.78 25.84 23.94 6.04 5.75 5.96 6.14 6.04 0.00 #5
8 Tatiana NOVIK / Mikhail KUZNETSOV RUS 45.48 22.60 23.88 6.18 5.75 5.93 6.07 5.93 1.00 #4


_________________


Last edited by Rezev on Fri Nov 19, 2010 10:47 am; edited 1 time in total
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://maoasada.heavenforum.com
Rezev
Ice Queen Administrator
Ice Queen  Administrator
avatar

Number of posts : 677
Reputation : 0
Points : 637
Registration date : 2008-06-09

PostSubject: Re: 2010 Russia's Rostelecom Cup    Fri Nov 19, 2010 10:42 am

Ladies - Short Program

Result Details

Pl. Name Nation TSS
= TES
+ PCS
+ SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
- StN.

1 Akiko SUZUKI JPN 57.43 30.13 27.30 6.86 6.61 6.96 6.86 6.82 0.00 #10
2 Agnes ZAWADZKI USA 56.84 32.03 24.81 6.36 6.11 6.18 6.25 6.11 0.00 #2
3 Ashley WAGNER USA 56.17 30.23 25.94 6.64 6.32 6.46 6.46 6.54 0.00 #6
4 Sofia BIRYUKOVA RUS 54.99 30.70 24.29 6.18 5.79 6.21 6.11 6.07 0.00 #1
5 Miki ANDO JPN 54.00 27.03 26.97 6.86 6.50 6.79 6.89 6.68 0.00 #9
6 Valentina MARCHEI ITA 53.61 28.44 25.17 6.25 5.89 6.50 6.32 6.50 0.00 #5
7 Myriane SAMSON CAN 53.26 28.66 24.60 6.29 5.96 6.07 6.21 6.21 0.00 #3
8 Ksenia MAKAROVA RUS 52.93 26.54 26.39 6.68 6.36 6.64 6.68 6.64 0.00 #7
9 Alena LEONOVA RUS 46.61 21.98 25.63 6.46 6.25 6.25 6.54 6.54 1.00 #8
10 Elena GLEBOVA EST 45.78 23.04 22.74 5.82 5.43 5.75 5.71 5.71 0.00 #4


What happen to Miki? From the scores, it looks like there is no fall. Are they downgrade her jumps or something? The scores seem low. There is still the freeskate though. Goodluck tomorrow Miki

_________________


Last edited by Rezev on Fri Nov 19, 2010 10:59 am; edited 1 time in total
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://maoasada.heavenforum.com
Rezev
Ice Queen Administrator
Ice Queen  Administrator
avatar

Number of posts : 677
Reputation : 0
Points : 637
Registration date : 2008-06-09

PostSubject: Re: 2010 Russia's Rostelecom Cup    Fri Nov 19, 2010 10:56 am

Cup of Russia - Men's post short program press conference


_________________
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://maoasada.heavenforum.com
Bill508
Junior Member
Junior Member
avatar

Number of posts : 72
Location : USA
Reputation : 5
Points : 89
Registration date : 2010-04-01

PostSubject: Re: 2010 Russia's Rostelecom Cup    Fri Nov 19, 2010 4:00 pm

Her's Miki's SP. I don't think I can embed it so maybe Rezev will.

Back to top Go down
View user profile
Rezev
Ice Queen Administrator
Ice Queen  Administrator
avatar

Number of posts : 677
Reputation : 0
Points : 637
Registration date : 2008-06-09

PostSubject: Re: 2010 Russia's Rostelecom Cup    Sat Nov 20, 2010 10:29 am

Men - Free Skating

Result Details

Pl. Name Nation TSS
= TES
+ PCS
+ SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
- StN.

1 Tomas VERNER CZE 156.21 78.09 78.12 7.89 7.32 7.96 7.82 8.07 0.00 #10
2 Patrick CHAN CAN 145.25 66.95 81.30 8.50 8.11 7.79 8.14 8.11 3.00 #12
3 Samuel CONTESTI ITA 141.61 75.11 66.50 6.68 6.32 6.82 6.82 6.61 0.00 #4
4 Jeremy ABBOTT USA 139.60 64.26 77.34 7.89 7.57 7.39 7.89 7.93 2.00 #11
5 Alban PREAUBERT FRA 134.18 68.32 66.86 6.82 6.57 6.64 6.79 6.61 1.00 #8
6 Yuzuru HANYU JPN 132.42 67.20 66.22 6.86 6.54 6.61 6.64 6.46 1.00 #7
7 Artur GACHINSKI RUS 130.53 61.43 69.10 7.04 6.57 6.86 7.04 7.04 0.00 #9
8 Ivan TRETIAKOV RUS 124.24 66.52 57.72 6.18 5.43 5.86 5.82 5.57 0.00 #3
9 Tatsuki MACHIDA JPN 120.64 60.80 60.84 6.39 5.82 6.07 6.14 6.00 1.00 #1
10 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP 117.60 52.68 65.92 6.50 6.36 6.39 6.82 6.89 1.00 #5
11 Anton KOVALEVSKI UKR 115.49 56.19 60.30 6.00 5.82 6.04 6.18 6.11 1.00 #2
12 Konstantin MENSHOV RUS 113.81 51.39 63.42 6.50 5.93 6.46 6.43 6.39 1.00 #6


Men - Final Standings

Result

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS

1 Tomas VERNER
CZE
230.31 3 1
2 Patrick CHAN
CAN
227.21 1 2
3 Jeremy ABBOTT
USA
217.21 2 4
4 Samuel CONTESTI
ITA
207.30 9 3
5 Alban PREAUBERT
FRA
204.68 5 5
6 Artur GACHINSKI
RUS
202.94 4 7
7 Yuzuru HANYU
JPN
202.66 6 6
8 Ivan TRETIAKOV
RUS
189.85 10 8
9 Javier FERNANDEZ
ESP
184.06 8 10
10 Konstantin MENSHOV
RUS
181.15 7 12
11 Tatsuki MACHIDA
JPN
177.01 12 9
12 Anton KOVALEVSKI
UKR
175.54 11 11


_________________
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://maoasada.heavenforum.com
Rezev
Ice Queen Administrator
Ice Queen  Administrator
avatar

Number of posts : 677
Reputation : 0
Points : 637
Registration date : 2008-06-09

PostSubject: Re: 2010 Russia's Rostelecom Cup    Sat Nov 20, 2010 10:32 am

Pairs - Free Skating

Result Details

Pl. Name Nation TSS
= TES
+ PCS
+ SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
- StN.

1 Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV RUS 120.79 56.03 64.76 7.93 7.79 8.21 8.18 8.36 0.00 #8
2 Amanda EVORA / Mark LADWIG USA 110.27 57.62 53.65 6.71 6.57 6.75 6.75 6.75 1.00 #5
3 Narumi TAKAHASHI / Mervin TRAN JPN 109.57 55.31 55.26 6.86 6.93 6.79 7.14 6.82 1.00 #7
4 Katarina GERBOLDT / Alexander ENBERT RUS 106.80 52.64 54.16 6.89 6.61 6.71 6.89 6.75 0.00 #6
5 Paige LAWRENCE / Rudi SWIEGERS CAN 103.00 52.16 50.84 6.46 6.50 6.14 6.39 6.29 0.00 #4
6 Stefania BERTON / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA 101.07 51.48 49.59 6.21 5.96 6.21 6.29 6.32 0.00 #2
7 Britney SIMPSON / Nathan MILLER USA 95.50 47.10 49.40 6.21 6.00 6.14 6.39 6.14 1.00 #3
8 Tatiana NOVIK / Mikhail KUZNETSOV RUS 91.37 46.43 45.94 5.89 5.46 5.75 5.93 5.68 1.00 #1


Pairs - Final Standings

Result

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS

1 Yuko KAVAGUTI / Alexander SMIRNOV
RUS
182.70 1 1
2 Narumi TAKAHASHI / Mervin TRAN
JPN
165.47 2 3
3 Amanda EVORA / Mark LADWIG
USA
162.85 4 2
4 Katarina GERBOLDT / Alexander ENBERT
RUS
160.42 3 4
5 Paige LAWRENCE / Rudi SWIEGERS
CAN
154.67 5 5
6 Stefania BERTON / Ondrej HOTAREK
ITA
150.85 7 6
7 Britney SIMPSON / Nathan MILLER
USA
145.78 6 7
8 Tatiana NOVIK / Mikhail KUZNETSOV
RUS
136.85 8 8



_________________
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://maoasada.heavenforum.com
Rezev
Ice Queen Administrator
Ice Queen  Administrator
avatar

Number of posts : 677
Reputation : 0
Points : 637
Registration date : 2008-06-09

PostSubject: Re: 2010 Russia's Rostelecom Cup    Sat Nov 20, 2010 10:34 am

Ladies - Free Skating

Result Details

Pl. Name Nation TSS
= TES
+ PCS
+ SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
- StN.

1 Miki ANDO JPN 120.47 62.65 57.82 7.36 6.89 7.32 7.32 7.25 0.00 #6
2 Akiko SUZUKI JPN 115.31 55.08 60.23 7.54 7.29 7.61 7.57 7.64 0.00 #10
3 Ashley WAGNER USA 110.85 56.31 55.54 6.93 6.71 7.04 6.96 7.07 1.00 #8
4 Valentina MARCHEI ITA 100.10 48.29 51.81 6.64 6.07 6.64 6.54 6.50 0.00 #5
5 Sofia BIRYUKOVA RUS 98.06 47.00 52.06 6.61 6.25 6.57 6.54 6.57 1.00 #7
6 Ksenia MAKAROVA RUS 97.52 47.38 51.14 6.64 6.11 6.29 6.46 6.46 1.00 #3
7 Alena LEONOVA RUS 97.45 48.43 51.02 6.54 6.25 6.25 6.46 6.39 2.00 #2
8 Agnes ZAWADZKI USA 96.94 47.71 52.23 6.75 6.39 6.21 6.68 6.61 3.00 #9
9 Myriane SAMSON CAN 91.06 41.69 51.37 6.57 6.32 6.29 6.57 6.36 2.00 #4
10 Elena GLEBOVA EST 85.42 39.80 45.62 5.86 5.57 5.68 5.79 5.61 0.00 #1


Ladies - Final Standings

Result

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS

1 Miki ANDO
JPN
174.47 5 1
2 Akiko SUZUKI
JPN
172.74 1 2
3 Ashley WAGNER
USA
167.02 3 3
4 Agnes ZAWADZKI
USA
153.78 2 8
5 Valentina MARCHEI
ITA
153.71 6 4
6 Sofia BIRYUKOVA
RUS
153.05 4 5
7 Ksenia MAKAROVA
RUS
150.45 8 6
8 Myriane SAMSON
CAN
144.32 7 9
9 Alena LEONOVA
RUS
144.06 9 7
10 Elena GLEBOVA
EST
131.20 10 10


YAY Miki did it again. Congrats Miki cheers cheers cheers cheers cheers

Now, I'm so excited but really really nervous to see Mao next week.

_________________


Last edited by Rezev on Sat Nov 20, 2010 12:03 pm; edited 2 times in total
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://maoasada.heavenforum.com
Rezev
Ice Queen Administrator
Ice Queen  Administrator
avatar

Number of posts : 677
Reputation : 0
Points : 637
Registration date : 2008-06-09

PostSubject: Re: 2010 Russia's Rostelecom Cup    Sat Nov 20, 2010 11:07 am

Miki Ando Freeskate


_________________
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://maoasada.heavenforum.com
Rezev
Ice Queen Administrator
Ice Queen  Administrator
avatar

Number of posts : 677
Reputation : 0
Points : 637
Registration date : 2008-06-09

PostSubject: Re: 2010 Russia's Rostelecom Cup    Sat Nov 20, 2010 12:02 pm

Ice Dance - Free Dance

Result Details

Pl. Name Nation TSS
= TES
+ PCS
+ SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
- StN.

1 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 93.53 46.93 46.60 7.71 7.50 7.93 7.86 8.04 0.00 #8
2 Elena ILINYKH / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS 85.65 45.19 40.46 6.89 6.32 7.00 6.93 6.86 0.00 #3
3 Nora HOFFMANN / Maxim ZAVOZIN HUN 84.85 42.36 42.49 7.07 6.86 7.21 7.18 7.25 0.00 #6
4 Kristina GORSHKOVA / Vitali BUTIKOV RUS 75.50 37.36 38.14 6.36 6.21 6.39 6.54 6.39 0.00 #5
5 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Matej NOVAK CZE 75.25 38.36 36.89 6.18 5.93 6.32 6.14 6.32 0.00 #2
WDR Alexandra PAUL / Mitchell ISLAM CAN #1
WDR Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA #7
WDR Madison HUBBELL / Keiffer HUBBELL USA #4


Ice Dance

Result

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD

1 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV
RUS
154.33 1 1
2 Nora HOFFMANN / Maxim ZAVOZIN
HUN
142.09 3 3
3 Elena ILINYKH / Nikita KATSALAPOV
RUS
134.79 6 2
4 Kristina GORSHKOVA / Vitali BUTIKOV
RUS
127.47 4 4
5 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Matej NOVAK
CZE
123.70 7 5
WD Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI
ITA
2
WD Madison HUBBELL / Keiffer HUBBELL
USA
5
WD Alexandra PAUL / Mitchell ISLAM
CAN
8



_________________
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://maoasada.heavenforum.com
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: 2010 Russia's Rostelecom Cup    

Back to top Go down
 
2010 Russia's Rostelecom Cup
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» New kites for Blast, for 2010
» Nebelhorn Trophy 2010
» Dirt Wheels Magazine ~ March 2010
» PAC Convention 2010
» ARM WARS "TRIPLE ExXxCEL" Excel Exhibition Centre LONDON 28th - 31st May 2010

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
Mao Asada Forum :: SKATING CHAT :: Competition/Results-
Jump to: